ATTN EU CUSTOMERS: We are only able to export fragrance oils to the EU/EEA. Please see our Brexit Information page for further details.
Product of the Week: Shea Butter!
7th February, 2018
Our Shea butter is produced in communities from Africa, where it has been traditionally used to treat dry, ageing skin by healers. The ingredient provides a number of jobs for a society of women who harvest the shea nuts themselves. The growing popularity of this ingredient has led to it becoming the base oil/butter for a variety of cosmetic and food formulations making the Shea nut/butter a very significant export product for Africa.
Our gorgeous, creamy shea butter has a wonderful earthy scent and provides both softness and elasticity when added to skin care products. Our shea butter can also be used as is due to its intense moisturising ability as well as its skin-protecting properties.
- The Gracefruit Team