ATTN EU CUSTOMERS: We are only able to export fragrance oils to the EU/EEA. Please see our Brexit Information page for further details.
Product of the Week: Rice Bran Oil!
13th June, 2018
Packed with antioxidants and fatty acids, rice bran oil is a wonderful addition to mature or sensitive skin treatments. Containing not only vitamin B and E, but squalane as well, making this an easily and quickly absorbed oil on the skin without losing any of its nourishing benefits. It is also a fantastic source of tocotrienol, a powerful antioxidant said to rival the abilities of vitamin E, giving it that incredibly long shelf life.
Rice bran oil is great for treating dry, wind chapped or sunburned skin, locking in moisture and acting as a natural emollient, leaving the skin feeling soft, smooth and cared for. This oil is also effective in cosmetic hair treatments, however, drawing in moisture and leaving hair feeling soft and well conditioned, making it not only a good choice for skin care, but hair care formulations as well.
- The Gracefruit Team