ATTN EU CUSTOMERS: We are only able to export fragrance oils to the EU/EEA. Please see our Brexit Information page for further details.
Product of the Week: Fractionated Coconut Oil!
20th June, 2018
An excellent substitute for sweet almond oil, fractionated coconut oil is incredibly stable and well-absorbed by the skin. It contains all of the benefits of regular, solid coconut oil in an easy-to-use liquid form, making an excellent carrier oil used in perfumes, aromatherapy and massage therapy. As it is such a light oil, fractionate coconut oil is perfect for sprayable treatments and skin care.
It is a cheaper alternative to more expensive carrier oils whilst maintaining all of their beneficial abilities, and works well in place of more fragile and volatile vegetable oils to ensure a longer shelf life of cosmetics.
- The Gracefruit Team