ATTN EU CUSTOMERS: We are only able to export fragrance oils to the EU/EEA. Please see our Brexit Information page for further details.
Product of the Week: Cranberry Seed Oil!
21st February, 2018
As it is so rich in tocopherols, tocotrienols and phytosterols it's easy to see why cranberries are considered a "super fruit"; packed with natural fatty acids - such as omega 3, 6 and 9 - and powerful antioxidants, cranberry seed oil is a wonderful cosmetic ingredient for skin care, protecting skin from environmental pollutants whilst keeping it moisturised and healthy. As cranberry seed oil is so light and stable, it is easy to work with and incredibly popular. It contains natural sun protection and is easily absorbed by the skin, making it a wonderful addition to sun care cosmetics as well as just regular lotions and creams, particularly for the face. As well as this, cranberry seed oil possesses astounding anti-wrinkle properties due to its essential, nourishing components.
Due to the high levels of antioxidants in cranberry seed oil, it has a long shelf life and can improve the life of your cosmetics.
_ The Gracefruit Team