Glycerine (palm-free)
Glycerine (Palm-Free)
Our vegetable glycerine is a skin-friendly humectant which draws water to the skin. It has wonderful emollient and water-retaining properties. Used in cosmetics products for thousands of years, it has wonderful emollient and water-retaining properties.
Uses for glycerine include, but are not limited to:
- soaps
- lotions
- creams
- serums
Glycerine is a versatile component of many cosmetic formulations which can be mixed with many other substances without losing its chemical stability.
Glycerine soap is often used by people with sensitive skin because of its moisturising properties.
Glycerine is a humectant which helps restore the water levels in skin.
Our palm-free glycerine contains no chemicals or solvents.
Palm-Free Glycerine INCI: Glycerine
Categories
Site Information
Links & Resources
Important Links
Special Offers
Please enter your email address below to receive special offers, news and product information from Gracefruit.
Gracefruit News
- 05/05/2012
- May Holiday
- 04/05/2012
- OliveM 1000
- 25/04/2012
- New Fragrances Oils!
- 19/04/2012
- Paypal Express Checkout
