Jojoba Wax
This pale, hard wax has a melting point of 65C and is wonderful substitute for beeswax in your vegan products. Great in lip balms, lotion bars, and body butters. Jojoba wax is also particularly useful in hair care products.
Categories
Site Information
Links & Resources
Important Links
Gracefruit News
- 12/01/2012
- Organic Palm Oil (RSPO)
- 10/01/2012
- Courier Costs for Ireland
- 08/01/2012
- Reduced Shipping for the UK
- 05/01/2012
- Lip Balm Colour Clearance
- 05/01/2012
- Lip Balm Flavours Clearance
