Safflower Oil (organic, refined)
Safflower Oil
Cold pressed and refined. This light, emollient oil contains more polyunstaturates than any other oil. Great as a carrier oil or as an addition to soaps, creams, lotions, and lip balms.
Uses for apricot kernel oil include (but are not limited to):
- soaps
- lotions
- creams
- lip balms
- hair care products
Safflower oil contains omega-6 fatty acids, cis-linoleic acid and vitamin E, which can help promote healthy skin and hair.
This oil is obtained from the seeds of the safflower plant, a member of the sunflower family.
Our safflower oil is cold pressed and refined, and contains no chemicals or solvents.
Safflower Oil INCI: Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Oil
Categories
Site Information
Links & Resources
Important Links
Special Offers
Please enter your email address below to receive special offers, news and product information from Gracefruit.
Gracefruit News
- 05/05/2012
- May Holiday
- 04/05/2012
- OliveM 1000
- 25/04/2012
- New Fragrances Oils!
- 19/04/2012
- Paypal Express Checkout
