Rosehip Seed Oil
Rosehip Seed Oil
Cold pressed and unrefined. Rosehip seed oil contains vitamin A, a natural antioxidant. It also contains high quantities of omega 3 and omega 6 fatty acids. Great for mature or sensitive skin. Try it in your creams, lotions and serums.
Uses for rose hip seed oil include (but are not limited to):
- soaps
- lotions
- creams
- lip balms
- hair care products
Rosehip Seed Oil's naturally high content of vitamin A has made it a popular choice in treatments to target skin infections.
It is particularly good for use on oily skin, sensitive skin, problem skin and skin with large pores.
Our rosehip seed oil is cold pressed and unrefined, and contains no chemicals or solvents.
Rosehip Seed Oil INCI: Rosa Canina (Rosehip) Seed Oil
Categories
Site Information
Links & Resources
Important Links
Special Offers
Please enter your email address below to receive special offers, news and product information from Gracefruit.
Gracefruit News
- 05/05/2012
- May Holiday
- 04/05/2012
- OliveM 1000
- 25/04/2012
- New Fragrances Oils!
- 19/04/2012
- Paypal Express Checkout
