Rice Bran Oil
Rice Brain Oil
This is a light and emollient oil, rich in vitamin E and containing both oleic and linoleic acids. An excellent addition to soaps, creams, lotions, and lip balms.
Uses for rice bran oil include (but are not limited to):
- soaps
- lotions
- creams
- lip balms
- hair care products
Rice brain oil is rich in vitamin E and antioxidants, and is often used in products aimed at more mature skin.
It is extremely versatile and superb for use with dry or sensitive skin and, thanks to its softening properties, makes an excellent addition to hand creams.
Our rice bran oil is refined and cold pressed, and contains no chemicals or solvents.
Rice Bran Oil INCI: Oryza Sativa (Rice Bran) Oil
Categories
Site Information
Links & Resources
Important Links
Special Offers
Please enter your email address below to receive special offers, news and product information from Gracefruit.
Gracefruit News
- 05/05/2012
- May Holiday
- 04/05/2012
- OliveM 1000
- 25/04/2012
- New Fragrances Oils!
- 19/04/2012
- Paypal Express Checkout
