Raspberry Seed Oil
Raspberry Seed Oil
Cold pressed and unrefined. As well as protecting from free radicals, raspberry seed oil also offers some sun protection, making it a wonderful addition to facial products including eye creams, serums, and lip treatments.
Uses for raspberry seed oil include (but are not limited to):
- soaps
- lotions
- creams
- lip balms
- hair care products
This wonderful oil is exceptionally high in vitamins E and A, making it an excellent antioxidant.
It also boasts superior anti-inflammatory properties, and is perfect for use in applications for dry skin, as well as in massage oils.
Our raspberry seed oil is cold pressed and unrefined, and contains no chemicals or solvents.
Raspberry Seed Oil INCI: Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil
Categories
Site Information
Links & Resources
Important Links
Gracefruit News
- 12/01/2012
- Organic Palm Oil (RSPO)
- 10/01/2012
- Courier Costs for Ireland
- 08/01/2012
- Reduced Shipping for the UK
- 05/01/2012
- Lip Balm Colour Clearance
- 05/01/2012
- Lip Balm Flavours Clearance
