Olive Squalane
Olive Squalane
Derived from Mediterranean olive oil, our 100% pure olive squalane softens the skin, improves elasticity, reduces signs of aging, and boosts cell regeneration. Can be used neat or blended with other luxury oils for a nourishing facial serum.
Uses for olive squalane include (but are not limited to):
- Face creams
- Eye creams
- Lip treatments
Olive squalane is a colourless, odourless, light, emollient oil which is highly stable and has a long shelf life.
Olive squalane has been hailed as 'a miracle in a bottle' thanks to its outstanding properties as a skin conditioner.
Our olive squalane contains no chemicals or solvents.
Olive Squalane INCI: Squalane
Categories
Site Information
Links & Resources
Important Links
Gracefruit News
- 12/01/2012
- Organic Palm Oil (RSPO)
- 10/01/2012
- Courier Costs for Ireland
- 08/01/2012
- Reduced Shipping for the UK
- 05/01/2012
- Lip Balm Colour Clearance
- 05/01/2012
- Lip Balm Flavours Clearance
