Avocado Oil
Avocado Oil
This nutrient-rich oil is packed with vitamins such as A, B1, B2, D, and E. It also contains other essential fatty acids and can be helpful for those with skin ailments like eczema and psoriasis.
Uses for avocado oil include (but are not limited to):
- soaps
- lotions
- creams
- lip balms
- hair care products
Our avocado oil is cold pressed and refined, and contains no chemicals or solvents.
Avocado oil can be used to treat sun-damaged, dehydrated or undernourished skin, as a rich, deep-penetrating moisturiser, and in products formulated for mature skin.
For treating hair, avocado oil can be used in hot oil treatments, as a hot oil mask, or in an oil shampoo.
Avocado Oil INCI: Persia Gratissima (Avocado) Oil
Categories
Site Information
Links & Resources
Important Links
Gracefruit News
- 12/01/2012
- Organic Palm Oil (RSPO)
- 10/01/2012
- Courier Costs for Ireland
- 08/01/2012
- Reduced Shipping for the UK
- 05/01/2012
- Lip Balm Colour Clearance
- 05/01/2012
- Lip Balm Flavours Clearance
