Home About Us Contact Us Gift certificates Promotions Sitemap
Type the characters you see in the picture below.
Forgot your password?
Cart is empty
CODE: AKO
In stock
Rich in the essential fatty acids, oleic and linoleic acid, and is known for its ability to penetrate the skin without leaving an oily feel, makes it perfect as a carrier oil. Also wonderful in soaps, creams, lotions, and hair care products.
Unfortunately this combination is not accessible
CODE: AVOIL
This nutrient-rich oil is packed with vitamins such as A, B1, B2, D, and E. It also contains other essential fatty acids and is helpful for those with skin ailments like eczema and psoriasis.
CODE: AVUN
Our unrefined, certified organic avocado oil is rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, D, and E. It also contains other essential fatty acids and is helpful for those with skin ailments like eczema and psoriasis.
CODE: BSO
Blackcurrant Seed Oil - Cold pressed and unrefined. This vitamin-rich oil is high in gamma-linolenic acid and stearidonic acid, both known for skin, hair, and nail strengthening properties. Blackcurrant oil makes an excellent addition to hair and scalp treatments, nail and cuticle oil, facial care products, and lip treatments.
CODE: BOR
Borage Oil - Cold pressed and refined. Also know as starflower oil, borage contains the highest amount of gamma linolenic acid (GLA) of any vegetable seed oil. Borage can help improve skin flexibility and is particularly useful for mature or sensitive skin. Wonderful in creams, lotions, serums, and lip treatments. Our 100% pure borage oil is not diluted.
CODE: CIO
Infusion in cold pressed and refined sunflower oil. Light, soothing and healing, our calendula infusion makes a wonderful addition to creams, lotions, and serums.
CODE: CTO
Carrot Tissue Oil - this deep orange oil is actually an extract of carrot tissue pigments. Adds a bright sunny yellow colour to soaps. Rich in beta carotene, vitamins A, B, C, D and E, it makes a wonderful addition to creams and lotions. Take care when using carrot tissue oil as it can stain skin and clothing.
CODE: CAST
This rich, thick oil is an emollient and perfect for lip balms and skin care products. Castor can also help stabilise lather when saponified.
CODE: CASTO
Our refined certified organic castor is an excellent emollient and perfect for lip balms and skin care products. Castor can also help stabilise lather when saponified.
CODE: CKO
Cold-pressed from the kernel of the cherry fruit, this emollient oil is rich in linoleic and oleic acids. Makes a soothing and conditioning addition to your soaps, creams, lotions, and conditioners.
CODE: EPO
Perfect for mature skin due to its high GLA content. May be added to soaps, cream, lotions, and lip balms.
CODE: FCO
This light, clear, dry oil can be used in soaps, creams and lotions. It also makes a wonderful base for liquid perfumes.
CODE: GLYV
Our vegetable glycerine is a skin-friendly humectant which draws water to the skin. It has wonderful emollient and water-retaining properties. Use it in your creams, lotions, and serums.
CODE: OGLY
Our organic glycerine is a skin-friendly humectant which draws water to the skin. It has wonderful emollient and water-retaining properties. Use it in your creams, lotions, and serums.
CODE: GRS
Light, clear grapeseed oil contains vitamins E & C, as well as beta-carotene. Great as a carrier oil and perfect for all skin types.
CODE: HAZN
A vitamin-rich oil with mild astringent properties. Wonderful for all skin types. Fantastic in soap!
CODE: HSO
This edible oil has a remarkable fatty acid content including GLAs. Wonderful in all bath and body applications. This oil is unrefined.
CODE: JOJO
Jojoba oil is readily absorbed by the skin due to its similarity to sebum, making it an excellent choice for skin care products.
CODE: OJOJO
Our organic refined jojoba oil is readily absorbed by the skin due to its similarity to sebum, making it an excellent choice for skin care products.
CODE: KUK
Cold pressed and refined. This lovely oil is rich in both vitamins A and E, and can help rejuvenate mature or damaged skin. Traditionally used as a healing oil for cuts and burns, and to help relieve itchy and dry skin due to eczema, psoriasis and rosacea.
CODE: MACO
Cold-pressed, high in Omega-7, and, highly emollient, macadamia oil is beneficial to dry and ageing skin, and can also be used in massage oils to promote skin suppleness.
CODE: MSO
Melon Seed Oil - Cold pressed and refined. This light, delicate oil is produced from the seeds of the bitter melon. It is rich in both linoleic and oleic acids, making it perfect for baby products and facial care.
CODE: OLVU
Cold pressed and refined. It is high in oleic acid and vitamin E, making it an excellent emollient oil. Wonderful in soaps, creams, lotions, and lip balms.
CODE: OLVV
Our virgin organic olive oil is high in oleic acid and vitamin E, making it an excellent emollient oil. Wonderful in soaps, creams, lotions, and lip balms.
CODE: SQA
Derived from Mediterranean olive oil, our 100% pure olive squalane softens the skin, improves elasticity, reduces signs of aging, and boosts cell regeneration. Olive squalane is fabulous in eye creams, lip treatments, and face creams. Can be used neat or blended with other luxury oils for a nourishing facial serum.
CODE: PAPA
Cold pressed, refined. Rich in essential fatty acids, papaya oil has wonderful skin conditioning properties. Papaya oil contains papaine, a proteolytic enzyme, and makes a wonderful addition to hair care and skin care products.
CODE: PCO
Peach Kernel Oil - a light oil which easily penetrates the skin. High in vitamin E and wonderful in creams, lotions, serums, and lip care products.
CODE: PKO
Plum Kernel Oil - Cold pressed and unrefined. Our gorgeous plum kernel oil has the rich, nutty fragrance and flavour of marzipan. Rich in oleic acid, gamma and alpha tocopherols, and beta sitosterols, plum kernel oil makes a wonderful addition to facial products including eye creams, serums, and lip treatments.
CODE: RAPSO
Cold pressed and unrefined. This wonder oil is exceptionally high in vitamins E and A, making it an excellent antioxidant. As well as protecting from free radicals raspberry seed oil also offers some sun protection making it a wonderful addition to facial products including eye creams, serums, and lip treatments. It also has superior anti-inflammatory properties.
CODE: RBO
Rice Bran Oil -- This is a light and emollient oil, rich in vitamin E and containing both oleic and linoleic acids. An excellent addition to soaps, creams, lotions, and lip balms.
Track my order(s):
view all