Coconut Oil (refined)
Coconut Oil (refined)
Our refined coconut oil has no scent, and adds lather and hardness to soap when saponified. It's also lovely in lotions and body butters.
Please note that our coconut oil is packaged in plastic bags. This may be a concern for customers in Europe during the warm spring and summer months. We will do our best to make sure the coconut oil is securely packaged, but we cannot be responsible for any melting, leakage, or damage occurring during shipment in hot weather or climates.
Uses for Coconut Oil (Refined) include (but are not limited to):
- soaps
- lotions
- creams
- lip balms
- hair care products
Please note that this is a natural product , and there may be variations in colour and scent from batch to batch. For further information, please check the Certificate of Analysis (CofA) which can be accessed by clicking on the 'attachments' tab for this product.
INCI Name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil
Categories
Site Information
Links & Resources
Important Links
Gracefruit News
- 17/06/2013
- GFbutter-fix
- 10/06/2013
- Tara gum
- 07/06/2013
- Coconut Milk Powder
- 03/06/2013
- Lower Rates to France
- 31/05/2013
- Sucragel CF
Special Offers
Please enter your email address below to receive special offers, news and product information from Gracefruit.
