Loading...

Butters, Oils & Waxes


Almond Wax

CODE: ALWAX_(S)

£2.89
In stock
This pale, hard wax has a melting point of 60C and is wonderful substitute for beeswax in your vegan products. Great in lip balms, lotion bars, and body butters. Almond wax is also particularly useful in nail care products.

Minimum quantity for "Almond Wax" is 1.


Aloe Butter

CODE: ALBT_(S)

£3.85
In stock
This rich butter is made from a combination of aloe vera extract and coconut oil. Wonderful in creams, lotions, and lip balms. Can be used neat as it melts beautifully on contact with skin.

Minimum quantity for "Aloe Butter" is 1.


Apricot Kernel Oil

CODE: AKO_(S)

£3.25
In stock

Rich in the essential fatty acids, oleic and linoleic acid, and is known for its ability to penetrate the skin without leaving an oily feel, makes it perfect as a carrier oil. Also wonderful in soaps, creams, lotions, and hair care products.

Click the product name above for more information.

Minimum quantity for "Apricot Kernel Oil" is 1.


Avocado Butter

CODE: AVOB_(S)

£3.95
In stock
This rich, soft butter is pressed from the flesh of avocados. It contains vitamins A, B1, B2, D, and E and works well in soaps, creams, and lotions. It's especially useful in lip balms.

Minimum quantity for "Avocado Butter" is 1.


Avocado Oil

CODE: AVOIL_(Z)

£3.95
In stock

This nutrient-rich oil is packed with vitamins such as A, B1, B2, D, and E. It also contains other essential fatty acids and is helpful for those with skin ailments like eczema and psoriasis.

Click the product name above for more information.

Minimum quantity for "Avocado Oil" is 1.


Avocado Oil (organic, unrefined)

CODE: AVUN_(S)

£5.75
In stock

Our unrefined, certified organic avocado oil is rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, D, and E. It also contains other essential fatty acids and is helpful for those with skin ailments like eczema and psoriasis.

Click the product name above for more information.

Minimum quantity for "Avocado Oil (organic, unrefined)" is 1.


Baobab Oil

CODE: BAO_(S)

£4.70
In stock

Cold pressed. Rich in vitamins A, D and F, this oil is wonderful in creams and lotions. Its high omega 3, 6 and 9 content makes an excellent choice for hair care products.

Click the product name above for more information.

Minimum quantity for "Baobab Oil" is 1.


Beeswax (white)

CODE: BEEW_(S)

£2.89
In stock
Our natural white beeswax is filtered, cleaned, and bleached through a non-chemical process and is suitable for use in soaps, balms, lotion bars, lip balms, candles, salves, and perfume bases.

Minimum quantity for "Beeswax (white)" is 1.


Beeswax (yellow)

CODE: BEEY_(S)

£2.89
In stock
Our natural yellow beeswax has been filtered and cleaned to remove impurities and is suitable for use in soaps, balms, lotion bars, lip balms, candles, salves, and perfume bases.

Minimum quantity for "Beeswax (yellow)" is 1.


Blackcurrant Seed Oil

CODE: BSO_(Z)

£3.45
In stock

Blackcurrant Seed Oil - Cold pressed and refined. This vitamin-rich oil is high in gamma-linolenic acid and stearidonic acid, both known for skin, hair, and nail strengthening properties. Blackcurrant oil makes an excellent addition to hair and scalp treatments, nail and cuticle oil, facial care products, and lip treatments.

Click the product name above for more information.

Minimum quantity for "Blackcurrant Seed Oil" is 1.


Borage Oil

CODE: BOR_(S)

£5.65
In stock

Borage Oil - Cold pressed and refined. Also know as starflower oil, borage contains the highest amount of gamma linolenic acid (GLA) of any vegetable seed oil. Borage can help improve skin flexibility and is particularly useful for mature or sensitive skin. Wonderful in creams, lotions, serums, and lip treatments. Our 100% pure borage oil is not diluted.

Click the product name above for more information.

Minimum quantity for "Borage Oil" is 1.


Calendula Infused Oil

CODE: CIO_(S)

£2.85
In stock

Infusion in cold pressed and refined sunflower oil. Light, soothing and healing, our calendula infusion makes a wonderful addition to creams, lotions, and serums. 

Click the product name above for more information.

Minimum quantity for "Calendula Infused Oil" is 1.


Carrot Tissue Oil

CODE: CTO_(S)

£3.60
In stock

Carrot Tissue Oil - this deep orange oil is actually an extract of carrot tissue pigments. Adds a bright sunny yellow colour to soaps. Rich in beta carotene, vitamins A, B, C, D and E, it makes a wonderful addition to creams and lotions. Take care when using carrot tissue oil as it can stain skin and clothing.

Click the product name above for more information.

Minimum quantity for "Carrot Tissue Oil" is 1.


Castor Oil

CODE: CAST_(S)

£2.50
In stock

This rich, thick oil is an emollient and perfect for lip balms and skin care products. Castor can also help stabilise lather when saponified. For quality purposes, our refined castor oil is pharmaceutical and not cosmetic grade.

Click the product name above for more information.

Minimum quantity for "Castor Oil" is 1.


Castor Oil (refined, organic)

CODE: CASTO_(S)

£4.25
In stock

Our refined certified organic castor is an excellent emollient and perfect for lip balms and skin care products. Castor can also help stabilise lather when saponified.

Click the product name above for more information.

Minimum quantity for "Castor Oil (refined, organic)" is 1.


Cherry Kernel Oil

CODE: CKO_(Z)

£3.40
In stock

Cold-pressed from the kernel of the cherry fruit, this emollient oil is rich in linoleic and oleic acids. Makes a soothing and conditioning addition to your soaps, creams, lotions, and conditioners.

Click the product name above for more information.

Minimum quantity for "Cherry Kernel Oil" is 1.


Cocoa Butter

CODE: COB_(Z)

£4.95
In stock
Our cocoa butter has a gorgeous, strong chocolaty scent, making it perfect for soaps, lotions, creams, and lip balms.

Minimum quantity for "Cocoa Butter" is 1.


Cocoa Butter (organic, unrefined)

CODE: ORCO_(Z)

£5.95
In stock
Our organic, unrefined cocoa butter has a gorgeous, strong chocolaty scent, making it perfect for soaps, lotions, creams, and lip balms.

Minimum quantity for "Cocoa Butter (organic, unrefined)" is 1.


Coconut Oil (organic, refined)

CODE: CNOO_(Z)

£6.30
In stock

Our organic, refined coconut oil has no scent, and adds lather and hardness to soap when saponified.  It's also lovely in lotions and body butters.

Please note that our coconut oil is packaged in plastic bags. This may be a concern for customers in Europe during the warm spring and summer months.  We will do our best to make sure the coconut oil is securely packaged, but we cannot be responsible for any melting, leakage, or damage occurring during shipment in hot weather or climates. 

Minimum quantity for "Coconut Oil (organic, refined)" is 1.


Coconut Oil (refined)

CODE: RCO_(Z)

£3.95
In stock

Our refined coconut oil has no scent, and adds lather and hardness to soap when saponified.  It's also lovely in lotions and body butters.

Please note that our coconut oil is packaged in plastic bags. This may be a concern for customers in Europe during the warm spring and summer months.  We will do our best to make sure the coconut oil is securely packaged, but we cannot be responsible for any melting, leakage, or damage occurring during shipment in hot weather or climates. 

Minimum quantity for "Coconut Oil (refined)" is 1.


Cranberry Seed Oil

CODE: CRSO_(S)

£3.99
In stock

Cold pressed from cranberry seeds, this fragrant oil is perfect in creams, lotions, and serums. Cranberry seed oil is high in linoleic, alpha-linoleic, and oleic acids. It also contains the antioxidants vitamin A and vitmain E.

Click the product name above for more information.

Minimum quantity for "Cranberry Seed Oil" is 1.


Evening Primrose Oil

CODE: EPO_(S)

£9.10
In stock

Perfect for mature skin due to its high GLA content. May be added to soaps, cream, lotions, and lip balms.

Click the product name above for more information.

Minimum quantity for "Evening Primrose Oil" is 1.


Fractionated Coconut Oil

CODE: FCO_(S)

£3.85
In stock

This light, clear, dry oil can be used in soaps, creams and lotions. It also makes a wonderful base for liquid perfumes.

Click the product name above for more information.

Minimum quantity for "Fractionated Coconut Oil" is 1.


Glycerine (organic)

CODE: OGLY_(S)

£5.45
In stock

Our organic glycerine is a skin-friendly humectant which draws water to the skin. It has wonderful emollient and water-retaining properties. Use it in your creams, lotions, and serums.

Click the product name above for more information.

Minimum quantity for "Glycerine (organic)" is 1.


Glycerine (palm-free)

CODE: GLYV_(S)

£1.25
In stock

Our vegetable glycerine is a skin-friendly humectant which draws water to the skin. It has wonderful emollient and water-retaining properties. Use it in your creams, lotions, and serums.

Click the product name above for more information.

Minimum quantity for "Glycerine (palm-free)" is 1.


Grapeseed Oil

CODE: GRS_(Z)

£2.30
In stock

Light, clear grapeseed oil contains vitamins E & C, as well as beta-carotene. Great as a carrier oil and perfect for all skin types.

Click the product name above for more information.

Minimum quantity for "Grapeseed Oil" is 1.


Hazelnut Oil

CODE: HAZN_(Z)

£3.25
In stock

A vitamin-rich oil with mild astringent properties. Wonderful for all skin types. Fantastic in soap!

Click the product name above for more information.

Minimum quantity for "Hazelnut Oil" is 1.


Hemp Seed Oil

CODE: HSO_(Z)

£4.25
In stock

This edible oil has a remarkable fatty acid content including GLAs. Wonderful in all bath and body applications. This oil is unrefined.

Click the product name above for more information.

Minimum quantity for "Hemp Seed Oil" is 1.


Hemp Wax

CODE: HPWX_(S)

£2.89
In stock
This hard wax has a melting point of 67C and is wonderful substitute for beeswax in your vegan products. Great in lip balms, lotion bars, and body butters. Hemp wax is also particularly useful in lip care products.

Minimum quantity for "Hemp Wax" is 1.


Illipe Butter

CODE: IllI_(S)

£24.99   £12.99
-48%
In stock
Similar in composition to cocoa butter, illipe butter is wonderful in soaps, creams, lotions, and lip balms.

Minimum quantity for "Illipe Butter" is 1.