Baobab Oil
Baobab Oil
Cold pressed. Rich in vitamins A, D and F, this oil is wonderful in creams and lotions. Its high omega 3, 6 and 9 content makes an excellent choice for hair care products.
Uses for baobab oil include (but are not limited to):
- soaps
- lotions
- creams
- lip balms
- hair care products
The high content of vitamins A, D, E and F make baobab an extremely stable oil
Highly prized in Africa for centuries due to its moisturising properties, the oil of the baobab tree is an ideal ingredient for use in skin and hair care products.
Quickly absorbed, it does not clog the pores and is highly moisturising and soothing.
Our baobab oil is cold pressed and refined, and contains no chemicals or solvents.
Baobab Oil INCI: Adansonia Digitata (Baobab) Oil
Categories
Site Information
Links & Resources
Important Links
Special Offers
Please enter your email address below to receive special offers, news and product information from Gracefruit.
Gracefruit News
- 05/05/2012
- May Holiday
- 04/05/2012
- OliveM 1000
- 25/04/2012
- New Fragrances Oils!
- 19/04/2012
- Paypal Express Checkout
