Home About Us Contact Us Gift certificates Promotions Sitemap
Type the characters you see in the picture below.
Forgot your password?
Cart is empty
CODE: ABC
In stock
This bluish-grey clay is derived from weathered Australian volcanic ash and is packed with detoxifying minerals. Wonderful for oily skin.
Unfortunately this combination is not accessible
CODE: CSS
Contains natural minerals and trace elements and is perfect for making bath salts, bath teas and foot soaks. Grain size 0.8-3.15mm.
CODE: DSM
Dead Sea  Mud &ndash derived from the ancient Dead Sea and widely used in spas and resorts to treat skin conditions such as dermatitis, psoriasis, and eczema.  An excellent addition to face masks, scrubs, and soaps. Our Dead Sea Mud is filtered and dried.
CODE: DSS
Rich in potassium, calcium and magnesium, Dead Sea salt is perfect for your spa treatment products. Grain size 2-4mm. Dead Sea salt acts as a humectant and will draw moisture from the air around it and is best kept in an airtight container.
CODE: EPS
Epsom Salts ? Rich in magnesium, Epsom salt makes a wonderful bath salt. Known to reduce swelling and remove toxins from the body.
CODE: FSS
Contains natural minerals and trace elements and is perfect for making scrubs, bath salts, bath teas and foot soaks. Grain size 0.8-1.2mm.
CODE: GCLY
Green Clay - packed with minerals such as oxides, magnesium, calcium, potassium, dolomite, silica, manganese, phosphorous, silicon, copper, and selenium, our green clay makes a wonderful addition to your soaps. Use it for natural pale green colorant.
CODE: PCLY
Pink Clay - known as rose clay. Our pink clay may be added to soaps for a delicate pink colour that does not fade. Wonderful as a face mask or in scrubs.
CODE: RCLY
A medium strength clay for your face makes and scrubs. High in iron oxides, red clay will impart strong colour to your soaps.
CODE: RHA
Rhassoul &ndash mined in Morocco, this fine powdered clay has been used in skin and hair treatment for centuries. Rich in trace minerals, Rhassoul can be used in a variety of detoxifying masks, wraps, and haircare products.  We love it in soap.
CODE: WCLY
White Clay &ndash The mildest of all clays and perfect for sensitive skin. This silky white powder is perfect as a gentle exfoliant or as a colorant in soaps. We love white clay in shaving soap.
CODE: YCLY
Yellow Clay – a medium strength clay, perfect for normal skin. Makes a wonderful colorant for soaps, or may be used in masks, scrubs, or dusting powders.
Track my order(s):
view all