Home About Us Contact Us Gift certificates Promotions Sitemap
Type the characters you see in the picture below.
Forgot your password?
Cart is empty
CODE: KUK
In stock
Cold pressed and refined. This lovely oil is rich in both vitamins A and E, and can help rejuvenate mature or damaged skin. Traditionally used as a healing oil for cuts and burns, and to help relieve itchy and dry skin due to eczema, psoriasis and rosacea.
Unfortunately this combination is not accessible
CODE: MACO
Cold-pressed, high in Omega-7, and, highly emollient, macadamia oil is beneficial to dry and ageing skin, and can also be used in massage oils to promote skin suppleness.
CODE: MGB
CODE: MSO
Melon Seed Oil - Cold pressed and refined. This light, delicate oil is produced from the seeds of the bitter melon. It is rich in both linoleic and oleic acids, making it perfect for baby products and facial care.
CODE: OLVU
Cold pressed and refined. It is high in oleic acid and vitamin E, making it an excellent emollient oil. Wonderful in soaps, creams, lotions, and lip balms.
CODE: OLVV
Our virgin organic olive oil is high in oleic acid and vitamin E, making it an excellent emollient oil. Wonderful in soaps, creams, lotions, and lip balms.
CODE: SQA
Derived from Mediterranean olive oil, our 100% pure olive squalane softens the skin, improves elasticity, reduces signs of aging, and boosts cell regeneration. Olive squalane is fabulous in eye creams, lip treatments, and face creams. Can be used neat or blended with other luxury oils for a nourishing facial serum.
CODE: OW
Made from hydrogenated olive oil, olive wax makes a great vegan substitution for beeswax. Works well in lip balms, lotion bars, and body butters. In our tests, 2% olive oil worked well at producing a harder bar of soap. Try it in castile for a quicker cure. Melting point 62-65C.
CODE: PAPA
Cold pressed, refined. Rich in essential fatty acids, papaya oil has wonderful skin conditioning properties. Papaya oil contains papaine, a proteolytic enzyme, and makes a wonderful addition to hair care and skin care products.
CODE: PCO
Peach Kernel Oil - a light oil which easily penetrates the skin. High in vitamin E and wonderful in creams, lotions, serums, and lip care products.
CODE: PKO
Plum Kernel Oil - Cold pressed and unrefined. Our gorgeous plum kernel oil has the rich, nutty fragrance and flavour of marzipan. Rich in oleic acid, gamma and alpha tocopherols, and beta sitosterols, plum kernel oil makes a wonderful addition to facial products including eye creams, serums, and lip treatments.
CODE: RAPSO
Cold pressed and unrefined. This wonder oil is exceptionally high in vitamins E and A, making it an excellent antioxidant. As well as protecting from free radicals raspberry seed oil also offers some sun protection making it a wonderful addition to facial products including eye creams, serums, and lip treatments. It also has superior anti-inflammatory properties.
CODE: RBO
Rice Bran Oil -- This is a light and emollient oil, rich in vitamin E and containing both oleic and linoleic acids. An excellent addition to soaps, creams, lotions, and lip balms.
CODE: RBWX
A very hard wax with a melting point of 70C. High in palmitic acid, this wax makes a fantastic addition to soaps when added at just 10%. Rice bran wax is great alternative for those trying to avoid palm oil
CODE: RHO
Cold pressed and unrefined. Rosehip seed oil contains vitamin A, a natural antioxidant. It also contains high quantities of omega 3 and omega 6 fatty acids. Great for mature or sensitive skin. Try it in your creams, lotions and serums.
CODE: SAF
Safflower Oil (high-oleic) – Cold pressed and refined. This light, emollient oil contains more polyunstaturates than any other oil. Great as a carrier oil or as an addition to soaps, creams, lotions, and lip balms.
CODE: SHEA
Our filtered, refined shea butter makes a lovely addition to soaps, lotions, and creams.
CODE: ORSHE
Our gorgeous, creamy certified organic unrefined shea butter has a wonderful earthy scent and works well in soaps, creams, lotions, lip balms, and scrubs.
CODE: SAFO
Our organic, refined sunflower oil is high in vitamins A, B, D, and E, and essential fatty acids (omega 6). Because it's the high-oleic variety, it has good stability and emollient properties similar to olive and avocado oils. Great in soaps, lotions, lip balms, and creams.
CODE: SAO
Pressed from the kernels of sweet almond fruit, this is one of the most popular oils for use in cosmetics. The oil is rich in oleic acid and linoleic acid.
CODE: CNO
This gorgeous solid white oil has the light aroma of fresh coconuts. Wonderful in skin and hair care products.
CODE: VITE
Natural Vitamin E - Our 100% natural vitamin E is a powerful antioxidant containing a mixture of alpha, beta, gamma and delta tocopherols. Great in all skin and hair care products.
Track my order(s):
view all