Wheatgerm Oil (unrefined)
Wheatgerm Oil
This nutrient-rich oil is packed with vitamin E. It also contains essential fatty acids, lecithin, phytosterols and octacosanol.
Uses for wheatgerm oil include (but are not limited to):
- soaps
- lotions
- creams
- lip balms
- hair care products
Wheatgerm oil's antioxidant properties make it popular as an ingredient for formulations aimed at mature skin.
It also has a high content of vitamin A and vitamin D, and is rich in protein and lecithin.
Our wheatgerm oil is unrefined and contains no chemicals or solvents.
Wheatgerm Oil INCI: Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil
Categories
Site Information
Links & Resources
Important Links
Special Offers
Please enter your email address below to receive special offers, news and product information from Gracefruit.
Gracefruit News
- 05/05/2012
- May Holiday
- 04/05/2012
- OliveM 1000
- 25/04/2012
- New Fragrances Oils!
- 19/04/2012
- Paypal Express Checkout
