Sea Buckthorn Oil
Sea Buckthorn Oil
This cold-pressed 'miracle oil' contains over 20 vitamins and is the richest natural source of vitamin A. It also contains vitamin E, provitamin D, vitamin K1 as well as magnesium, calcium, and zinc. Take care when using as this oil can stain skin and clothing.
Uses for sea buckthorn oil include (but are not limited to):
- soaps
- lotions
- creams
- lip balms
- hair care products
Sea buckthorn oil is used in anti-ageing and medicinal skin care products, as well as in formulations to promote the healing of burns, sores, eczema and other skin conditions.
Sea buckthorn is so rich in vitamins and nutrients that legend has it the ancient Greeks used its leaves as food for their race horses.
Our sea buckthorn oil is cold pressed and refined and contains no chemicals or solvents.
Sea Buckthorn Oil INCI: Hoppophae Rhamnoides
Categories
Site Information
Links & Resources
Important Links
Special Offers
Please enter your email address below to receive special offers, news and product information from Gracefruit.
Gracefruit News
- 05/05/2012
- May Holiday
- 04/05/2012
- OliveM 1000
- 25/04/2012
- New Fragrances Oils!
- 19/04/2012
- Paypal Express Checkout
