Pomegranate Seed Oil
Pomegranate Seed Oil
Cold pressed from pomegranate seeds, this fragrant oil is perfect in creams, lotions, and serums. Pomegranate seed oil is particularly beneficial to mature skin.
Uses for pomegranate seed oil include (but are not limited to):
- soaps
- lotions
- creams
- lip balms
- hair care products
Pomegranate seed oil is high in antioxidants and is perfect for formulations aimed at balancing skin PH, revitalising ageing skin and restoring skin elasticity.
It is also a key ingredient in many shampoos and conditioners, helping to bring new life to damaged hair.
Our pomegranate seed oil is cold pressed and refined, and contains no solvents or chemicals.
Pomegranate Seed Oil INCI: Punica Granatum Linn (Pomegranate) Seed Oil
Categories
Site Information
Links & Resources
Important Links
Special Offers
Please enter your email address below to receive special offers, news and product information from Gracefruit.
Gracefruit News
- 05/05/2012
- May Holiday
- 04/05/2012
- OliveM 1000
- 25/04/2012
- New Fragrances Oils!
- 19/04/2012
- Paypal Express Checkout
