Plum Kernel Oil
Plum Kernel Oil
Plum Kernel Oil - Cold pressed and unrefined, our gorgeous plum kernel oil has the rich, nutty fragrance and flavour of marzipan.
Rich in oleic acid, gamma and alpha tocopherols, and beta sitosterols, plum kernel oil makes a wonderful addition to facial products including eye creams, serums, and lip treatments.
Uses for plum kernel oil include (but are not limited to):
- soaps
- lotions
- creams
- lip balms
- hair care products
Plum kernel oil is rich in oleic acid, linoleic acid, vitamin E, vitamin B and beta-carotene.
Its superb moisturising properties and excellent stability combine with its rich aroma to make an oil ideal for a wide variety of uses.
Our plum kernel oil is cold pressed and unrefined, and does not contain any chemicals or solvents.
Please note that this is a natural product , and there may be variations in colour and scent from batch to batch. For further information, please check the Certificate of Analysis (CofA) which can be accessed by clicking on the 'attachments' tab for this product.
Plum Kernel Oil INCI: Prunus Domestica (Plum) Seed oil
Categories
Site Information
Links & Resources
Important Links
Special Offers
Please enter your email address below to receive special offers, news and product information from Gracefruit.
Gracefruit News
- 23/05/2013
- Kokum butter sale
- 22/05/2013
- Aloe vera infusion
- 15/05/2013
- New Distributor in Portugal
- 15/05/2013
- Embossed Eco Wrap Paper
- 13/05/2013
- GFecosafe WW
