Peach Kernel Oil
Peach Kernel Oil
Peach Kernel Oil - a light oil which easily penetrates the skin. High in vitamin E and wonderful in creams, lotions, serums, and lip care products.
Uses for peach kernel oil include (but are not limited to):
- soaps
- lotions
- creams
- lip balms
- hair care products
Peach Kernel Oil's high vitamin E content gives it therapeutic, antioxidant and preservative properties.
Easily absorbed into the skin, peach kernel oil is light yet rich, and can be used in place of apricot kernel oil, the two boasting similar properties, consistency and appearance.
Our peach kernel oil is cold pressed and refined, and contains no chemicals or solvents.
Peach Kernel Oil INCI: Prunus Persica (Peach) Kernel Oil
Categories
Site Information
Links & Resources
Important Links
Gracefruit News
- 12/01/2012
- Organic Palm Oil (RSPO)
- 10/01/2012
- Courier Costs for Ireland
- 08/01/2012
- Reduced Shipping for the UK
- 05/01/2012
- Lip Balm Colour Clearance
- 05/01/2012
- Lip Balm Flavours Clearance
