Melon Seed Oil
Melon Seed Oil
Cold pressed and refined, this light, delicate oil is produced from the seeds of the bitter melon.
Uses for melon seed oil include (but are not limited to):
- soaps
- lotions
- creams
- lip balms
- hair care products
Melon seed oil is rich in both linoleic and oleic acids, making it perfect for baby products and facial care.
Bitter melon is widely used in Brazilian medicine, as it includes an array of active plant chemicals including triterpenes, proteins and steroids.
Our melon seed oil is cold pressed and refined, and contains no chemicals or solvents.
Melon Seed OIL INCI: Momordica Charantia (Melon Seed) Oil
Categories
Site Information
Links & Resources
Important Links
Gracefruit News
- 12/01/2012
- Organic Palm Oil (RSPO)
- 10/01/2012
- Courier Costs for Ireland
- 08/01/2012
- Reduced Shipping for the UK
- 05/01/2012
- Lip Balm Colour Clearance
- 05/01/2012
- Lip Balm Flavours Clearance
