Macadamia Nut Oil
Macadamia Nut Oil
Cold-pressed, high in Omega-7, and, highly emollient, macadamia oil is beneficial to dry and ageing skin, and can also be used in massage oils to promote skin suppleness.
Uses for macadamia nut oil include (but are not limited to):
- soaps
- lotions
- creams
- lip balms
- hair care products
Macadamia nut oil is a superb protective oil which can be used in formulations to help protect and heal the skin.
Macadamia nut oil's excellent absorption rate makes it ideal for moisturising products.
Our macadamia nut oil is cold pressed and refined, and contains no chemicals or solvents.
Macamia Nut Oil INCI: Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil
Categories
Site Information
Links & Resources
Important Links
Gracefruit News
- 12/01/2012
- Organic Palm Oil (RSPO)
- 10/01/2012
- Courier Costs for Ireland
- 08/01/2012
- Reduced Shipping for the UK
- 05/01/2012
- Lip Balm Colour Clearance
- 05/01/2012
- Lip Balm Flavours Clearance
