Jojoba Oil (organic, refined)
Jojoba Oil (organic, refined)
Our organic refined jojoba oil is readily absorbed by the skin due to its similarity to sebum, making it an excellent choice for skin care products.
Uses for jojoba oil include (but are not limited to):
- soaps
- lotions
- creams
- lip balms
- hair care products
Jojoba oil contains vitamin E, B-complex vitamins and the minerals silicon, chromium, copper and zinc.
Used for thousands of years by Native Americans to treat sores and wounds, jojoba oil is now a mainstay of the cosmetics industry, particularly for the maintenance of healthy skin.
Jojoba oil is very stable and does not become rancid or lose antioxidants even after lengthy periods of storage.
Our organic jojoba oil is cold pressed and refined, and contains no chemicals or solvents.
Jojoba Oil INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Categories
Site Information
Links & Resources
Important Links
Special Offers
Please enter your email address below to receive special offers, news and product information from Gracefruit.
Gracefruit News
- 05/05/2012
- May Holiday
- 04/05/2012
- OliveM 1000
- 25/04/2012
- New Fragrances Oils!
- 19/04/2012
- Paypal Express Checkout
