Hazelnut Oil
Hazelnut Oil
A vitamin-rich oil with mild astringent properties. Wonderful for all skin types. Fantastic in soap!
Uses for hazelnut oil include (but are not limited to):
- soaps
- lotions
- creams
- lip balms
- hair care products
Hazelnut is rich in vitamin E, it is quickly absorbed by the skin and has excellent softening and moisturising properties.
Ideal for use in facial moisturisers and serums thanks to its moisturising qualities and high vitamin E content - and its concentration of catechins and tannins make it feel dry on the skin.
Our hazelnut oil is cold pressed and refined, and contains no chemicals or solvents.
Categories
Site Information
Links & Resources
Important Links
Special Offers
Please enter your email address below to receive special offers, news and product information from Gracefruit.
Gracefruit News
- 05/05/2012
- May Holiday
- 04/05/2012
- OliveM 1000
- 25/04/2012
- New Fragrances Oils!
- 19/04/2012
- Paypal Express Checkout
