- Current Batch #100478
- Gracefruit quality assured
You will earn 2 Gracefruit Points when you buy this item today.
Our palm-free vegetable glycerine is a skin-friendly humectant which draws water to the skin. It has wonderful emollient and water-retaining properties. Used in cosmetics products for thousands of years, it has wonderful emollient and water-retaining properties.
Uses for glycerine include, but are not limited to:
Glycerine is a versatile component of many cosmetic formulations which can be mixed with many other substances without losing its chemical stability.
Glycerine soap is often used by people with sensitive skin because of its moisturising properties.
Glycerine is a humectant which helps restore the water levels in skin.
Our glycerine contains no chemicals or solvents.
Please note that this is a natural product , and there may be variations in colour and scent from batch to batch. For further information, please check the Certificate of Analysis (CofA) which can be accessed by clicking on the 'attachments' tab for this product.
Glycerine INCI: Glycerine
MSDS-Glycerine(palm free) (Glycerine(palm_free)_MSDS.pdf, 21 Kb) [Download]
CofA Glycerine Batch number 88751 updated 8.1.15 (Glycerine_Vegetable_LOT_88751.pdf, 161 Kb) [Download]
COA Glycerine Batch number 89411 12.11.14 (Glycerine__89411.pdf, 142 Kb) [Download]
COA Glycerine oil Batch number 88751 updated 4.12.14 (Glycerine_Vegetable_LOT_88751_correct.pdf, 142 Kb) [Download]
CofA Glycerine Vegetable LOT 64100 updated 06.08.2014 (Glycerine_Vegetable_LOT_64100_updated_06.08.2014.pdf, 55 Kb) [Download]
CofA: Glycerine Batch number 100478 Updated February 2015 (Glycerine_LOT_100478.pdf, 161 Kb) [Download]
CofA: Glycerine Batch number 100478 17.2.15 (Glycerine_Vegetable_LOT_100478.pdf, 174 Kb) [Download]