Fractionated Coconut Oil
Fractionated coconut oil
This light, clear, dry oil can be used in soaps, creams and lotions. It also makes a wonderful base for liquid perfumes.
Uses for fractionated coconut oil include, but are not limited to:
- soaps
- lotions
- creams
- lip balms
- hair care products
Fractionated coconut oil has great stability and a long shelf life.
As well as its use in soaps, lotions, ointments and other cosmetics, fractionated coconut oil is also used as a carrier oil in aromatherapy and in massage.
Our fractionated coconut oil is refined and contains no chemicals or solvents.
Fractionated Coconut Oil INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Categories
Site Information
Links & Resources
Important Links
Special Offers
Please enter your email address below to receive special offers, news and product information from Gracefruit.
Gracefruit News
- 05/05/2012
- May Holiday
- 04/05/2012
- OliveM 1000
- 25/04/2012
- New Fragrances Oils!
- 19/04/2012
- Paypal Express Checkout
