Cranberry Seed Oil
Cranberry Seed Oil
Cold pressed from cranberry seeds, this fragrant oil is perfect in creams, lotions, and serums. Cranberry seed oil is high in linoleic, alpha-linoleic, and oleic acids. It also contains the antioxidants vitamin A and vitmain E.
Uses for cranberry seed oil include, but are not limited to:
- soaps
- lotions
- creams
- lip balms
- hair care products
Cranberry seed oil contains a blend of omega 3, 6 and 9 fatty acids vital to skin health.
This oil also contains a high proportion of tocotrienol antioxidants which can help protect the skin against environmental pollutants.
Our cranberry seed oil is cold pressed and refined, and contains no chemicals or solvents.
Please note that this is a natural product , and there may be variations in colour and scent from batch to batch. For further information, please check the Certificate of Analysis (CofA) which can be accessed by clicking on the 'attachments' tab for this product.
Cranberry Seed Oil INCI: Vaccinium macrocarpan (Cranberry) Seed Oil
Categories
Site Information
Links & Resources
Important Links
Special Offers
Please enter your email address below to receive special offers, news and product information from Gracefruit.
Gracefruit News
- 15/05/2013
- New Distributor in Portugal
- 15/05/2013
- Embossed Eco Wrap Paper
- 13/05/2013
- GFecosafe WW
- 30/04/2013
- GFsorb Bath
- 29/04/2013
- Tomato Powder
