Kokum Butter
Rich in vitamin E, kokum butter is wonderful in skincare applications. Its high melting point makes it ideal for use in lip balms and lipsticks. Kokum butter also helps reduce the degeneration of skin cells and restores elasticity, making it a good ingredient for soaps, balms, foot care products.
Categories
Site Information
Links & Resources
Important Links
Gracefruit News
- 12/01/2012
- Organic Palm Oil (RSPO)
- 10/01/2012
- Courier Costs for Ireland
- 08/01/2012
- Reduced Shipping for the UK
- 05/01/2012
- Lip Balm Colour Clearance
- 05/01/2012
- Lip Balm Flavours Clearance
