Our cocoa butter has a gorgeous, strong chocolaty scent, making it perfect for soaps, lotions, creams, and lip balms.
Uses for Cocoa Butter include (but are not limited to):
- lip balms
- hair care products
Please note that this is a natural product , and there may be variations in colour and scent from batch to batch. For further information, please check the Certificate of Analysis (CofA) which can be accessed by clicking on the 'attachments' tab for this product.
INCI Name: Theobroma Cacao(Cocoa) Seed Butter
Links & Resources
Please enter your email address below to receive special offers, news and product information from Gracefruit.